Fiber Optics Installation Services


FIBER OPTIC CABLING INSTALLATION IN TORONTO

Fiber optic cable, also called as optical fiber cable is a network cable that is used to carry or transmit data in the form of light over long distances. Fiber optic cable has insulated casing which contains fibers glasses. Generally fiber optic cables are use when high performance is required in data networking. Fiber optic cable is also used in high performance telecommunications. Fiber optic cable is the fastest way for the networking of buildings and offices. Optical fiber cable provides higher bandwidth than traditional copper cable.

Excellinx Communications is proud to serve business community of Toronto for all their Fiber optics installation services. Our experienced team of fiber optic cable installers have successfully completed various projects of fiber optic cabling in Toronto. Our technical services include field installation services indoor & outdoor, Plenum & riser, Armored & non-armored fiber optics cable installation services. Our staff has years of combined experience in technical design, installation, consulting and maintainence of optical fiber cable systems. Customers benefit from our vast experience by calling upon our consulting services during initial planning stages. Our full service menu includes design, engineering, budgeting, inspections, acceptance testing documentation & certification of fiber optic cabling.


OUR APPROACH OF FIBER OPTIC CABLE INSTALLATION

As a full-service provider, our start-to-finish approach includes the following:
1. Consultation
2. Site Survey
3. Design/Engineering
4. Materials Supply
5. Installation
6. Certification
7. Maintenance


FIBER OPTIC CABLING WARRANTIES

We test all fiber cabling, create computer aided designs and document them electronically post installation. Once the system is installed, all cabling is tested and documented electronically. Our optical fiber cabling systems are backed by the best warranties in the market ranging from 15 to 25 years; these warranties cover all components and provide assurance of current and future application. To know more about our warranty program, please consult with your account manager.


FIBER ENCLOSURES AND RACK CABINETS IN TORONTO

ExcelLinx Communications offers an extensive range of fiber enclosures and rack mount cabinets to hold fiber patch panels from top manufacturers like Corning, Panduit, Hubbell, commscope. We provide high quality Fiber cabinets and server cabinets in Toronto. Our range encompasses all requirements and budgets in Toronto.


CABLING SERVICES & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS

Our dedicated technical team provides a range of service levels for our customers through annual contracts. From 24x7x365 service for mission critical infrastructure to low intensity support arrangements, our contracts cover your requirements.



Below are some of the data cabling services we offer:
Data cabling Toronto
Data Cabling Mississauga
Data and voice cabling
Ethernet cabling
Network wiring
Fiber Optical installations Toronto
OM3 10 Gigabit Fiber installations
LC connectors Multimode Fiber optics cabling
SC ST connectors Multimode Fiber optics cabling
Singlemode Fiber optics cabling
Corning Fiber installations Toronto
Network cabling cat6a
Surveillance and CCTV Security Camera Systems
Fibre optic installation
LAN cable instalaltion
Patch panel termination and installation
Fast Gigabit/Ethernet network switches installations
Power Over Ethernet (POE) Switches for Telephones and IP Cameras
Voice and telephone wiring/cabling
Network cabling testing & certification
Wifi / wireless networks
RF Surveys Toronto
Business phone systems
Alarm System Installation
Cat5e wiring
Cat6 wiring
Network wiring
computer cabling
Network cabling










Belden | Hubbell | Panduit | Leviton | Corning | Siemon | Commscope | Uniprise
Read our Article on “Single Mode Vs Multi-mode”.
Small and medium Business | Warehouses and Logistics | Retirement Homes | Hospitality Industry | Hotels and Restaurants | Corporate office | Commercial Buildings | Office Expansion | Data Centers | Schools & Colleges |New Buildings | Hospitals | Manufacturing Units |Food Processing Facilities |Condominium buildings |Office Moving | New Office setup

Our Other Services

Top